A collection of the best cg videos ever! A cool place to share cg reel, videos and more!

The Present - OFFICIAL

442
8 1

Subtitles:
Basque, Bulgarian, Catalan, Chinese, Czech, Dutch, English, Estonian, Esperanto, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Hebrew, Hungarian, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Lithuanian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Slovak, Spanish, Turkish, Thai


“The Present” is a thesis short from the Institute of Animation, Visual Effects and Digital Postproduction at the Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg in Ludwigsburg, Germany.

facebook page: www.facebook.com/thepresentshort
vimeo: https://vimeo.com/152985022

www.jacobfrey.de
www.mentirinhas.com.br

soundtrack by "Zealand"
itunes.apple.com/us/album/present-feat.-septemberkind/id915500091
https://www.amazon.de/gp/product/B00NDSJT6C?ie=UTF8&keywords=zealand%20the%20present&qid=1453999640&ref_=sr_1_2&s=dmusic&sr=1-2b-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0

We really hope you enjoy the result of our hard work. Thanks to everyone who help creating this film and everyone who supported us during the festivals. Thanks a lot for making this such an incredible journey.

“The Present” is based on a great little comic strip by the very talented Fabio Coala. Make sure to check out his page: mentirinhas.com.br

The Present screened on over 180 film festivals and won more than 50 awards world wide.

A more detailed list of all the festival awards:
01. Int. Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics Cartoon Club - Cartoon Kids Award
02. Flickers Rhode Island International Film Festival – Grand Prize Best Animation
03. FESA - Best Film for Children
04. Animago Award - Nominated for Best Short Film
05. Int. Student Film Festival Pisek – Special Jury Award
06. Animalada - Best Short Animated Film 2014, Jury Award
07. Anim Arte – Maxi Second place: Audience Award
08. 15 Short Film Festival – Jury Award Best Animation
09. PISAF – Audiences Prize (International)
10. International Family Film Festival – Best Foreign Short Animation
11. Enfoque, Int. Film Festival of Puerto Rico – Best Animation and Audience Choice Award
12. Filmschau Baden Wuerttemberg – Best Animation
13. El Corto del Ano - Special Jury Mention
14. Watersprite 2015 – Best Original Film Music
15. California International Shorts Festival – Best Animated Short
16. Short Tiger, Next Generation – Short Tiger Award
17. Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival – Audience Award Kids
18. Soul 4 Reel Festival – Best Animation
19. Canada International Film Festival - Best Animation
20. CMS Int. Children´s Film Festival – Special Mention
21. Monstronale – Int. Children Jury Award
22. Sehsuechte Int. Student Festival Konrad Wolf – Best Children Film
23. RiverRun International Film Festival – Best Student Animated Short
24. VAFI – MIDI Section First Prize
25. Newport Beach Film Festival – Outstanding Achievement in Filmmaking
26. Timeline Film Festival – Filmmaker Award
27. Animayo Festival de Cine de Animacion – Director Award
28. Chile Monos Festival Internationcional de Animacion – Second Place Int. School Short Film Competition
29. Carmarthen Bay Film Festival – Best Animation
30. Int. Film Festival for Children & Youth - THE HERMÍNA TÝRLOVÁ AWARD FOR YOUNG ARTIST AGED UNDER 35
31. Rendezvous Festival – Best Animation
32. Accolade Global Film Competition - Award of Excellence Special Mention: Animation (Student)
33. Long Day Short Film – Grand Jury Prize
34. Animatio Curtas Vila do Conde IFF – Curtinhas Prize
35. Anima Mundi – Best short film for Children
36. Maramures International Film Festival 2015 - Audience Award
37. Real to Reel International Film festival – Best Student Animation
38. Giffoni Film Festival – Second Most Voted Film
39. Traverse City Film Festival – Audience Award for Best Kids Short
40. Ariano Film Festival – Best Animation
41. Int. Film Festival Nueva Mirada for Children and Youth - Golden Kite" Award
42. Joy House Film Festival – Media Super's Best Film
43. ArTelesia Film Festival – School and University Award
44. Summer Slam Film Festival – Best Animation Short
45. Catalina Film Festival – Best Animation Film
46. Sapporo Shorts Fest - Best Student Children Film Silver
47. Sapporo Shorts Fest - Best Student Director Award
48. AKUT – 2. Audience Award
49. NYLA International Film Festival - Best Animation
50. Austin Film Festival - Animated Short Audience Award
51. Seoul Guro Int. Kids Film Festival - Best Animated Short Film
52. Filemon - Best Short Film
53. Virginia Film Festival – Audience Award for Narrative Short
54. Ojai Film Festival – Honorable Mention
55. Gold Coast International Film festival – Jury Award for Best Student Short Film
56. Short Film Awards – Best Animated Short
57. Roshd Int. Film Festival – Third Prize
58. Olympia International Film Festival – Children´s Jury Award for Best

0:42
Happy New Year!

Happy New Year!

Details
2 1
213 views
1:25
HNY 2019

HNY 2019

Details
2 1
263 views
0:50
2019 / Happy new year!

2019 / Happy new year!

Details
2 0
163 views
0:51
ÖBST

ÖBST

Details
2 1
267 views
2:30
ISLAND

ISLAND

Details
1 0
281 views